Overzicht: de selecties van alle landen voor het EK 2016


Groep A

Albanië

Doel: Etrit Berisha (Lazio Roma), Alban Hoxha (Partizani), Orges Shehi (Skënderbeu)
Verdediging: Lorik Cana (FC Nantes), Arlind Ajeti (Frosinone), Mërgim Mavraj (1.FC Köln), Elseid Hysaj (Napoli), Ansi Agolli (Qarabag), Frederic Veseli (Lugano), Naser Aliji (FC Basel)
Middenveld: Ledjan Memushaj (Pescara), Ergys Kace (PAOK), Andi Lila (Giannina), Migjen Basha (Como), Odise Roshi (HNK Rijeka), Burim Kukeli (FC Zürich), Ermir Lenjani (FC Nantes), Taulant Xhaka (FC Basel), Armir Abrashi (SC Freiburg)
Aanval: Bekim Balaj (HNK Rijeka), Sokol Cikalleshi (Medipol Baksasehir), Armando Sadiku (FC Vaduz), Shkëlzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids)

Frankrijk

Doel: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille), Benoit Costil (Stade Rennes)
Verdediging: Bacary Sagna (Manchester City), Christophe Jallet (Olympique Lyon), Patrice Evra (Juventus), Samuel Umiti (Olympique Lyon), Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal), Eliaquim Mangala (Manchester City), Adil Rami (Sevilla), Lucas Digne (AS Roma)
Middenveld: Morgan Schneiderlin (Manchester United), N'Golo Kanté (Leicester City), Blaise Matuidi (Paris Saint-Germain), Dimitri Payet (West Ham United), Paul Pogba (Juventus), Yohan Cabaye (Crystal Palace), Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle United).
Aanval: Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), André-Pierre Gignac (Tigres), Anthony Martial (Manchester United), Kingsley Coman (Bayern München), Olivier Giroud (Arsenal)

Roemenië

Doel: Ciprian Tatarusanu (Fiorentina), Costel Pantilimon (Watford), Silviu Lung (Astra Giurgiu).
Verdediging: Cristian Sapunaru (Pandurii Târgu Jiu), Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb), Vlad Chiriches (Napoli), Valerica Gaman (Astra Giurgiu), Cosmin Moti (Ludogorets), Dragos Grigore (Al-Sailiya), Razvan Rat (Rayo Vallecano), Steliano Filip (Dinamo Boekarest)
Middenveld: Mihai Pintilii (Steaua Boekarest), Ovidiu Hoban (Hapoel Beer Sheva), Andrei Prepelita (Ludogorets), Adrian Popa (Steaua Boekarest), Gabriel Torje (Osmanlispor), Alexandru Chipciu (Steaua Boekarest), Nicolae Stanciu (Steaua Boekarest), Lucian Sanmartean (Al-Ittihad).
Aanval: Claudiu Keserü (Ludogorets), Bogdan Stancu (Genclerbirligi), Florin Andone (Córdoba), Denis Alibec (Astra Giurgiu)

Zwitserland

Doel: Roman Bürki (Borussia Dortmund), Marwin Hitz (Augsburg), Yann Sommer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Verdediging: Johan Djourou (Hamburger SV), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Michael Lang (FC Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), François Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodríguez (VfL Wolfsburg), Fabian Schär (Hoffenheim), Steve von Bergen (Young Boys)
Middenveld: Valon Behrami (Watford), Blerim Dzemaili (Genoa), Gelson Fernandes (Stade Rennes), Fabian Frei (FSV Mainz 05), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City), Granit Xhaka (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Denis Zakaria (Young Boys)
Aanval: Breel Embolo (FC Basel), Haris Seferovic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Eren Derdiyok (Kasimpasa), Shani Tarashaj (Grasshoppers), Admir Mehmedi (Bayer Leverkusen)

Groep B

Engeland

Doel: Joe Hart (Manchester City), Fraser Forster (Southampton), Tom Heaton (Burnley).
Verdediging: Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Chris Smalling (Manchester United), John Stones (Everton), Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur), Ryan Bertrand (Southampton), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), Nathaniel Clyne (Liverpool).
Middenveld: Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Ross Barkley (Everton), Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Adam Lallana (Liverpool), James Milner (Liverpool), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jack Wilshere (Arsenal).
Aanval: Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United).

Rusland

Doel: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moskou), Guilherme (Lokomotiv Moskou), Yuri Lodygin (Zenit Sint-Petersburg)
Verdediging: Alexei Berezutsky (CSKA Moskou), Vasily Berezutsky (CSKA Moskou), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moskou), Dmitry Kombarov (Spartak Moskou), Roman Neustädter (Schalke 04, Dui), Georgy Shchennikov (CSKA Moskou), Roman Shishkin (Lokomotiv Moskou), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit Sint-Petersburg)
Middenveld: Igor Denisov (Dinamo Moskou), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moskou), Denis Glushakov (Spartak Moskou), Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moskou), Oleg Ivanov (Terek Grozny), Pavel Mamaev (FK Krasnodar), Alexander Samedov (Lokomotiv Moskou), Oleg Shatov (Zenit Sint-Petersburg), Roman Shirokov (CSKA Moskou)
Aanval: Artyom Dzyuba (Zenit Sint-Petersburg), Alexander Kokorin (Zenit Sint-Petersburg), Fjodor Smolov (FK Krasnodar).

Slowakije

Doel: Matús Kozácik (Viktoria Plzen), Ján Mucha (Slovan Bratislava), Ján Novota (Rapid Wien).
Verdediging: Peter Pekarík (Hertha BSC), Milan Skriniar (Sampdoria), Martin Skrtel (Liverpool), Norbert Gyömber (AS Roma), Jan Durica (Lokomotiv Moskou), Kornel Salata (Slovan Bratislava), Tomás Hubocan (Dinamo Moskou), Dusan Svento (1. FC Köln).
Middenveld: Viktor Pecovsky (MSK Zilina), Robert Mak (PAOK Saloniki), Juraj Kucka (AC Milan), Patrik Hrosovsky (Viktoria Plzen), Jan Gregus (FK Jablonec), Marek Hamsik (Napoli), Ondrej Duda (Legia Warschau), Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor), Vladimir Weiss (Al Gharafa)
Aanval: Michal Duris (Viktoria Plzen), Adam Nemec (Willem II), Stanislav Sestak (Ferencváros).

Wales

Doel: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Daniel Ward (Liverpool), Owain Fôn Williams (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
Verdediging: Ashley Williams (Swansea City), James Chester (West Bromwich Albion), Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), James Collins (West Ham United), Chris Gunter (Reading), Neil Taylor (Swansea City), Jazz Richards (Fulham)
Middenveld: Joe Ledley (Crystal Palace), Joe Allen (Liverpool), David Vaughan (Nottingham Forest), Jonathan Williams (Crystal Palace), David Edwards (Wolverhampton Wanderers), George Williams (Fulham), Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal), Andy King (Leicester City)
Aanval: David Cotterill (Birmingham City), Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading), Simon Church (Milton Keynes Dons), Sam Vokes (Burnley), Gareth Bale (Real Madrid)

Groep C

Duitsland

Doel: Manuel Neuer (Bayern München), Marc-André ter Stegen (FC Barcelona), Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen)
Verdediging: Jérôme Boateng (Bayern München), Emre Can (Liverpool), Jonas Hector (1. FC Köln), Benedikt Höwedes (Schalke 04), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Shkodran Mustafi (Valencia), Jonathan Tah (Bayer Leverkusen)
Middenveld: Julian Draxler (VfL Wolfsburg), Sami Khedira (Juventus), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern München), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Thomas Müller (Bayern München), Mesut Özil (Arsenal), Lukas Podolski (Galatasaray), Leroy Sané (Schalke 04), André Schürrle (VfL Wolfsburg), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United), Julian Weigl (Borussia Dortmund)
Aanval: Mario Gomez (Besiktas), Mario Götze (Bayern München)

Noord-Ierland

Doel: Alan Mannus (St Johnstone), Michael McGovern (Hamilton), Roy Carroll (Notts County)
Verdediging: Craig Cathcart (Watford), Jonny Evans (West Brom), Gareth McAuley (West Brom), Luke McCullough (Doncaster), Conor McLaughlin (Fleetwood), Lee Hodson (MK Dons), Aaron Hughes (Melbourne City), Paddy McNair (Manchester United), Chris Baird (Derby County)
Middenveld: Steven Davis (Southampton), Oliver Norwood (Reading), Corry Evans, (Blackburn Rovers), Shane Ferguson (Millwall), Stuart Dallas (Leeds United), Niall McGinn (Aberdeen), Jamie Ward (Nottingham Forest)
Aanval: Kyle Lafferty (Norwich City), Conor Washington (Queens Park Rangers), Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock), Will Grigg (Wigan Athletic)

Oekraïne

Doel: Andriy Pyatov (Shaktar Donetsk), Denys Boyko (Besiktas), Mykyta Shevchenko (Zorya Luhansk)
Verdediging: Vyacheslav Shevchuk (Shaktar Donetsk), Yaroslav Rakitskyi (Shaktar Donetsk), Oleksandr Kucher (Shaktar Donetsk), Bohdan Butko (Shaktar Donetsk), Yevgen Khacheridi (Dinamo Kiev), Artem Fedetskyi (Dnjepr Dnjepropetrovsk)
Middenveld: Anatoliy Tymoschuk (Kairat), Taras Stepanenko (Shaktar Donetsk), Viktor Kovalenko (Shaktar Donetsk), Ruslan Rotan (Dnjepr Dnjepropetrovsk), Yevhen Konoplyanka (Sevilla), Sergiy Rybalka (Dinamo Kiev), Denys Garmash (Dinamo Kiev), Sergiy Sydorchuk (Dinamo Kiev), Andriy Yarmolenko (Dinamo Kiev), Oleksandr Karavayev (Zorya Luhansk), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Ufa)
Aanval: Roman Zozulya (Dnjepr Dnjepropetrovsk), Pylyp Budkivskyi (Zorya Luhansk), Yevhen Seleznyov (Shaktar Donetsk)

Polen

Doel: Artur Boruc (AFC Bournemouth), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City), Wojciech Szczesny (AS Roma)
Verdediging:Thiago Cionek (Palermo), Kamil Glik (Torino), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warschau), Michal Pazdan (Legia Warschau), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund), Bartosz Salamon (Cagliari), Jakub Wawrzyniak (Lechia Gdansk).
Middenveld: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Fiorentina), Kamil Grosicki (Stade Rennes), Tomasz Jodlowiec (Legia Warschau), Bartosz Kapustka (Cracovia), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Sevilla), Karol Linetty (Lech Poznan), Krzysztof Maczynski (Wisla Krakau), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk), Filip Starzynski (Zaglebie Lubin), Piotr Zielinski (Empoli).
Aanval: Robert Lewandowski (Bayern München), Arek Milik (Ajax), Mariusz Stepinski (Ruch Chorzów).

Groep D

Kroatië

Doel: Danijel Subasic (AS Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Ivan Vargic (Rijeka)
Verdediging: Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Darijo Srna (Shaktar Donetsk), Sime Vrsaljko (Sassuolo), Gordon Schildenfeld (Dinamo Zagreb), Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moskou), Domagoj Vida (Dinamo Kiev), Ivan Strinic (Napoli)
Middenveld: Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Ivan Rakitic (FC Barcelona), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Marko Rog (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Coric (Dinamo Zagreb), Ivan Perisic (Inter Milan)
Aanval: Marko Pjaca (Dinamo Zagreb), Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Nikola Kalinic (Fiorentina), Duje Cop (Malaga), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim)

Spanje

Doel: Iker Casillas (FC Porto), David de Gea (Manchester United), Sergio Rico (Sevilla)
Verdediging: Gerard Piqué (FC Barcelona), Hector Bellerin (Arsenal), Jordi Alba (FC Barcelona), Marc Bartra (FC Barcelona), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Mikel San José (Athletic de Bibao), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Juanfran (Atletico Madrid)
Middenveld: Bruno Soriano (Villarreal), Sergio Busquets (FC Barcelona), Thiago (Bayern München), Andrés Iniesta (FC Barcelona), David Silva (Manchester City), Pedro (Chelsea), Cesc Fabregas (Chelsea), Koke (Atletico Madrid)
Aanval: Aritz Aduriz (Athletic de Bilbao), Nolito (Celta de Vigo), Alvaro Morata (Juventus), Lucas Vazquez (Real Madrid)

Tsjechië

Doel: Petr Cech (Arsenal), Tomás Vaclík (FC Basel), Tomas Koubek (Slovan Liberec)
Verdediging: Marek Suchy (FC Basel), Tomás Sivok (Bursaspor), Michal Kadlec (Fenerbahçe), Roman Hubník (Viktoria Plzen), David Limbersky (Viktoria Plzen), Daniel Pudil (Watford), Pavel Kaderábek (1899 Hoffenheim), Theodor Gebre Selassie (Werder Bremen)
Middenveld: Bladimír Darida (Hertha BSC), David Pavelka (Kasimpasa), Jaroslav Plasil (Bordeaux), Daniel Kolar (Viktoria Plzen), Tomás Rosicky (Arsenal), Ladislav Krejcí (Sparta Praag), Borek Dockal (Sparta Praag). Jirí Skalák (Brighton & Hove Albion)
Aanval: Josef Sural (Sparta Praag), Tomas Necid (Bursaspor), David Lafata (Sparta Praag), Milan Skoda (Slavia Praag)

Turkije

Doel: Volkan Babacan (Medipol Basaksehir), Harun Tekin (Bursaspor), Onur Recep Kivrak (Trabzonspor)
Verdediging: Gokhan Gonul (Fenerbahce), Sener Ozbayrakli (Fenerbahce), Caner Erkin (Fenerbahce), Ismail Koybasi (Besiktas), Hakan Balta (Galatasaray), Mehmet Topal (Fenerbahce), Semih Kaya (Galatasaray), Ahmet Yilmaz Calik (Genclerbirligi)
Middenveld: Nuri Sahin (Borussia Dortmund), Selcuk Inan (Galatasaray), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Oguzhan Ozyakup (Besiktas), Hakan Calhanoglu (Bayer Leverkusen), Arda Turan (Barcelona), Volkan Sen (Fenerbahce), Olcay Sahan (Besiktas), Yunus Malli (Mainz), Emre Mor (FC Nordsjaelland)
Aanval: Burak Yilmaz (Beijing Guoan), Cenk Tosun (Besiktas)

Groep E

België

Doel: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Jean-François Gillet (KV Mechelen), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool)
Verdediging: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham Hotspur), Christian Kabasele (Racing Genk), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jason Denayer (Galatasaray), Laurent Ciman (Montreal Impact), Jordan Lukaku (KV Oostende), Thomas Meunier (Club Brugge)
Middenveld: Axel Witsel (Zenit Sint-Petersburg), Radja Nainggolan (AS Roma), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Mousa Dembélé (Tottenham Hotspur), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City)
Aanval: Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Yannick Ferreira Carrasco (Atlético Madrid), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Romelu Lukaku (Everton), Christian Benteke (Liverpool), Michy Batshuayi (Olympique Marseille), Divock Origi (Liverpool)

Ierland

Doel: Shay Given (Stoke City), Darren Randolph (West Ham United), Keiren Westwood (Sheffield Wednesday)
Verdediging: Cyrus Christie (Derby County), Seamus Coleman (Everton), Richard Keogh (Derby County), Shane Duffy (Blackburn Rovers), John O'Shea (Sunderland), Ciaran Clark (Aston Villa), Stephen Ward (Burnley)
Middenveld: Robbie Brady (Norwich City), Aiden McGeady (Sheffield Wednesday), David Meyler (Hull City), Jeff Hendrick (Derby County), Stephan Quinn (Reading), James McCarthy (Everton), Glenn Whelan (Stoke City), Jonathan Walters (Stoke City), Wes Hoolahan (Norwich City), James McClean (West Bromwich Albion)
Aanval: Daryl Murphy (Ipswich Town), Shane Long (Southampton), Robbie Keane (Los Angeles Galaxy)

Italië

Doel: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Federico Marchetti (Lazio), Salvatore Sirigu (Paris Saint-Germain)
Verdediging: Andrea Barzagli (Juventus), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Angelo Ogbonna (West Ham United), Matteo Darmian (Manchester United), Mattia De Sciglio (AC Milan)
Middenveld: Daniele De Rossi (AS Roma), Alessandro Florenzi (AS Roma), Emanuele Giaccherini (Bologna), Thiago Motta (Paris Saint-German), Stefano Sturaro (Juventus), Marco Parolo (Lazio), Antonio Candreva (Lazio)
Aanval: Éder (Internazionale), Ciro Immobile (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Graziano Pellè (Southampton), Simone Zaza (Juventus), Federico Bernardeschi (Fiorentina), Stephan El Shaarawy (AS Roma)

Zweden

Doel: Patrick Carlgren (AIK), Andreas Isaksson (Kasimpasa), Robin Olsen (FC Kopenhagen)
Verdediging: Ludwig Augustinsson (FC Kopenhagen), Andreas Granqvist (FK Krasnodar), Pontus Jansson (Torino), Erik Johansson (FC Kopenhagen), Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Victor Lindelöf (Benfica), Martin Olsson (Norwich City)
Middenveld: Jimmy Durmaz (Olympiakos Piraeus), Albin Ekdal (Hamburger SV), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Oscar Hiljemark (Palermo), Kim Källström (Grasshoppers), Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland), Oscar Lewicki (Malmö FF), Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA Moskou), Erkan Zengin (Trabzonspor)
Aanval: Marcus Berg (Panathiniakos), John Guidetti (Celta de Vigo), Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Paris Saint-Germain), Emir Kujovic (IFK Norrköping)

Groep F

Hongarije

Doel: Gábor Király (Haladás Szombathelyi), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros), Péter Gulácsi (RB Leipzig)
Verdediging: Roland Juhász (Videoton FC), Tamás Kádár (Lech Poznan), Mihály Korhut (Debreceni VSC), Richárd Guzmics (Wisla Krakau), Attila Fiola (Puskás Akadémia), Ádám Lang (Videoton FC), Barnabás Bese (MTK Boedapest), Gergö Lovrencsis (Lech Poznan)
Middenveld: Zoltán Gera (Ferencváros), Balázs Dzsudzsák (Bursaspor), Ákos Elek (Diósgyori VTK), Ádám Pintér (Ferencváros), Zoltán Stieber (1. FC Nürnberg), Ádám Nagy (Ferencváros), László Keinheisler (Werder Bremen)
Aanval: Tamás Priskin (Slovan Bratislava), Ádám Szalai (Hannover 96), Krisztián Németh (Al-Gharafa), Nemanja Nikolic (Legia Warschau), Dániel Böde (Ferencváros)

IJsland

Doel: Hannes Halldorsson (FK Bodo/Glimt), Ögmundur Kristinsson (Hammarby IF), Ingvar Jonsson (Sandefjord)
Verdediging: Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Hammarby IF), Ragnar Sigurdsson (FK Krasnodar), Kari Arnason (Malmö FF), Ari Freyr Skulason (Odense BK), Haukur Heidar Hauksson (AIK), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Lokeren), Hördur Björgvin Magnusson (Cesena), Hjörtur Hermannsson (IFK Göteborg)
Middenveld: Aron Einar Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Birkir Bjarnason (FC Basel), Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Charlton Athletic), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Swansea City), Theodor Elmar Bjarnason (AGF), Runar Mar Sigurjonsson (GIF Sundsvall), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (IFK Norrköping)
Aanval: Eidur Gudjohnsen (Molde FK), Kolbeinn Sigthorsson (FC Nantes), Alfred Finnbogason (FC Augsburg), Jon Dadi Bödvarsson (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

Oostenrijk

Doel: Robert Almer (Austria Wien), Heinz Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ramazan Özcan (Ingolstadt)
Verdediging: Aleksandar Dragovic (Dinamo Kiev), Christian Fuchs (Leicester City), György Garics (Darmstadt), Martin Hinteregger (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Florian Klein (VfB Stuttgart), Sebastian Prödl (Watford), Markus Suttner (Ingolstadt), Kevin Wimmer (Tottenham Hotspur)
Middenveld: David Alaba (Bayern München), Marko Arnautovic (Stoke City), Julian Baumgartlinger (FSV Mainz 05), Martin Harnik (VfB Stuttgart), Stefan Ilsanker (RB Leipzig), Jakob Jantscher (Luzern), Zlatko Junuzovic (Werder Bremen), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke 04)
Aanval: Lukas Hinterseer (Ingolstadt), Rubin Okotie (1860 München), Marc Janko (FC Basel)

Portugal

Doel: Rui Patricio (Sporting Lissabon), Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyon), Eduardo (Dinamo Zagreb)
Verdediging: Vieirinha (Wolfsburg), Raphael Guerreiro (Lorient), Cedric Soares (Southampton), Eliseu (Benfica), Bruno Alves (Fenerbahçe), Jose Fonte (Southampton), Ricardo Carvalho (Monaco), Pepe (Real Madrid)
Middenveld: William Carvalho (Sporting Lissabon), Danilo Pereira (FC Porto), Joao Moutinho (Monaco), Adrien Silva (Sporting Lissabon), Joao Mario (Sporting Lissabon), Andre Gomes (Valencia), Renato Sanches (Benfica)
Aanval: Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Eder (Lille), Nani (Fenerbahçe), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas), Rafa Silva (Braga)